Turfoo.Fr - Info turfoo.fr

turfoo.fr receives about 11,900 unique visitors and 31,297 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $95.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $49,781.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank turfoo.fr is ranked number 42,077 in the world and 0.00238% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Roubaix, B4, France and links to network IP address 178.33.71.38.

About - turfoo.fr

How popular is turfoo.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
357,000
Daily Pageviews:
31,297 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,077 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00238% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 45.5%42.6%3343
Other 10.3%8.2%106
Belgium 7.0%5.6%4159
Other 4.6%3.5%181
Other 4.6%2.8%32
Morocco 4.0%9.2%2272
Other 4.0%4.3%316
Other 2.8%2.0%672
Cote d'Ivoire 2.5%5.1%554
Other 1.7%1.6%294
Other 1.6%1.1%453
United States 1.6%1.5%255633
Cameroon 1.5%1.5%1703
Madagascar 1.2%1.7%980
Senegal 1.1%1.6%1101
Other 1.1%3.3%782
Tunisia 1.1%1.4%5384
Other 0.6%0.3%1556
Other 0.5%0.3%589

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
turfoo.fr
99.94%99.68%2.4
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush turfoo.fr
Domain:
  turfoo.fr
Rank:
  3,631,057
Organic Keywords:
  6
Organic Traffic:
  22
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
122
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is turfoo.fr?

Facebook:
  28
Google +:
  281
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much turfoo.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$49,781.57
Daily Revenue:
$95.20
Monthly Revenue:
$2,856.00
Yearly Revenue:
$34,748.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is turfoo.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.33.71.38
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:
Roubaix
B4
France
 

Other sites hosted on 178.33.71.38

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does turfoo.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2513 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  58

Site Categories (dmoz)

Equitation/Courses

What sites are related to turfoo.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.8
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=nv950d1u87nbi0cce5onausi77; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-ErrorPage: /www.turfoo.fr.html
Content-Length: 53964
Date: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 11:56:44 GMT
X-Varnish: 150308421
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx1.ovh.net 3600
MX mx2.ovh.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns13.ovh.net
Rname tech.ovh.net
Serial Number 2016112502
Refresh 86400
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 87.98.188.161 597
A 178.33.71.38 597
NS ns13.ovh.net 3597
NS dns13.ovh.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-10-02
Domain Age:
10 years 4 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: turfoo.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: ANO00-FRNIC
admin-c: ANO00-FRNIC
tech-c: HU3-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL15187-FRNIC
registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
anniversary: 02/10
created: 02/10/2006
last-update: 16/11/2011
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL15187-FRNIC
nserver: ns0.proceau.net
nserver: ns1.proceau.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
type: Isp Option 1
address: Ernst-Frey Strasse 9
address: 76135 KARLSRUHE
country: DE
phone: +49 721 91374 50
fax-no: +49 721 91374 215
e-mail: email
website: http://registrar.1and1.info
anonymous: NO
registered: 17/01/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: ANO00-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Ano Nymous
remarks: -------------- WARNING --------------
remarks: While the registrar knows him/her,
remarks: this person chose to restrict access
remarks: to his/her personal data. So PLEASE,
remarks: don't send emails to Ano Nymous. This
remarks: address is bogus and there is no hope
remarks: of a reply.
remarks: -------------- WARNING --------------
registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
changed: 23/06/2006 email
anonymous: YES
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 23/06/2006 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: HU3-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: Hostmaster UNETUN
address: 1&1 Internet Sarl.
address: 7, place de la Gare
address: 57200 Sarreguemines
country: FR
e-mail: email
admin-c: IR2-FRNIC
tech-c: IR2-FRNIC
registrar: 1&1 Internet AG
changed: 15/03/2004 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
turfoo.fr widget